Monday, 28 April 2014

malaysia breakfast day run 2014.


had my first 7km run yesterday for malaysia breakfast day run 2014 a.k.a milo run! i never joined any >5km run before this lol so i can proudly say.. i managed to finish it within my own time limit.. which is 1hour 30mins! lol. yup it's too slow for regular marathon runners but i ain't marathon runner and with my health condition summore, being able to finish a running/walkathon event is already an achievement for me. yeay!


finish! yeaaayy

did u just finish a half marathon run~ lulz. told chu i'm THAT slow

this event was held at dataran putrajaya at 7am. there were so many ppl there fuhhh it's so hard even to park your car! yea cause everyone wanna get medal is itttt lol. so we started running at 7-ish am. for the first 1km i was like.. ok let's run-walk-run-walk-run. and when i came to the 2nd km spot, i started walk til the end! lol i just can't run with my aching legs (cause we had kl hop on hop off bus ride the day before, gonna write about this later! ahah). anyway, i finished my 7km run (read: WALK) in 1 hour 23 mins. so freakin slowwww but whatever~ kkk.


met dila my ex-lunch partner too! weeps 보고싶어~

long a** queue line for free milo #someleisian

and my next event gonna be.. vitagen walkathon 2014! register HERE. come come and join us there'll be vitagens in your goodie bag for suree lol~ #freepromotion

No comments:

Post a Comment